Owner and / or publisher of the website:

Matière Première SAS is a limited company with a capital of € 1,000, registered in the Marseille Trade Register under number 845 396 886, represented by Thibaud Brossard and Quentin Millet as Chairman and Chief Executive Officer.

Design and web design:


matière première SAS, 37 rue Saint Sébastien Marseille 13006

Privacy policy:

Updated: July 2018

 

This Privacy Policy sets out and informs you as to how raw material SAS uses and protects the information you transmit to us, if any, when you use this site accessible from the following URL www.matierepremiere.design.

Please note that this privacy policy may be modified or supplemented at any time by SAS raw material, in particular to comply with any legislative, regulatory, jurisprudential or technological developments. In such a case, the date of its update will be clearly identified at the beginning of this policy. These modifications engage the User as soon as they are posted online. It is therefore appropriate that the User consults regularly this policy of confidentiality and use of cookies to learn about any changes.


I. PERSONAL DATA

In general, you can visit matière première SAS website without disclosing any personal information about you. In any case, you are in no way obliged to transmit this information to matière première SAS.
However, in case of refusal, you may not be able to benefit from certain information or services that you have requested. As a matter of fact, matière première can be brought in certain cases to ask you to enter your surname, first name, email address, telephone number, company. By providing this information, you expressly agree that it will be processed by matière première SAS, for the purposes indicated in point 2 below and for the purposes stated at the end of the form.


In accordance with the General Regulation on Data Protection (General Data Protection Regulation) adopted by the European Parliament on April 14, 2016, and the Data Protection Act of January 6, 1978 amended, matière première SAS informs you of the following:


2. Purposes of the treatment

matière première SAS is likely to process your Personal Information:

a) for the purpose of contacting you in connection with a contact request, an estimate and the commercial relationship that may result.

(b) for the purpose of collecting information enabling us to improve our Site, our products and services (in particular by means of cookies).

(c) for the purpose of sending you an electronic newsletter containing the latest information concerning the company matière première SAS or any other information related to the area of ​​competence of the matière première SAS.

Each newsletter offers an unsubscribe link at the bottom. Unsubscription is automatic and email is removed from the mailing list.


Only the email is collected for the subscription to the newsletter matière première SAS


3. Recipients

Only matière première SAS is the recipient of your Personal Information. These, whether in individual or aggregated form, are never transmitted to a third party, notwithstanding the subcontractors to whom matière première SAS appeal (you will find more information about them in point 7 below). Matière première SAS, or any of its subcontractors, does not proceed to the marketing of the personal data of the visitors and Users of its website.


4. Data retention period

Your Personal Information is kept by matière première SAS only for the time corresponding to the purpose of the collection as indicated in 2 above or 3 years from the end of the contractual relationship.


5. Computer Rights and Freedoms

You have the following rights regarding your Personal Information, which you can exercise by writing to us at the postal address mentioned in point 1 -Right of access and communication of data You have the faculty to access the Personal Information that concerns you. However, because of the obligation of security and confidentiality in the processing of personal data which lies with

matière première SAS, you are informed that your application will be processed provided that you provide proof of your identity, including the production of a scan of your valid ID or a signed photocopy of your valid ID.


matière première SAS informs you that it will be entitled, where appropriate, to oppose manifestly abusive requests (by their number, their repetitive or systematic nature). To help you in your process, especially if you wish to exercise your right of access by means of a written request to the postal address mentioned in point 1, you will find by clicking on the following link a mail template developed by the National Commission of Computing and Freedoms (the "CNIL").
https://www.cnil.fr/fr/modele/courrier/exercer-son-droit-dacces

- Right to rectify data Under this right, the law allows you to request the rectification, updating, locking or deletion of data about you that may be inaccurate, erroneous, incomplete or obsolete. Also, you can set general and specific guidelines regarding the fate of personal data after your death. In this case, the heirs of a deceased person may demand to consider the death of their relative and / or to make the necessary updates.


To help you in your process, especially if you wish to exercise, for your own account or on behalf of one of your deceased relatives, your right of rectification through a written request to the postal address mentioned in point 1, you will find by clicking on the following link a mail template developed by the CNIL.

 

https://www.cnil.fr/fr/modele/courrier/rectifier-des-donnees-inexactes-obsoletes-ou-perimees


-Right of opposition

The exercise of this right is only possible in one of two situations: Where the exercise of this right is based on legitimate grounds; or When the exercise of this right is intended to prevent the collected data from being used for commercial prospecting purposes. To help you in your process, especially if you wish to exercise your right of opposition by means of a written request addressed to the postal address indicated in point 1, you will find by clicking on the following link a model of mail elaborated by the CNIL.


https://www.cnil.fr/fr/modele/courrier/supprimer-des-informations-vous-concernant-dun-site-internet


6. Response time

matière première SAS undertakes to respond to your request for access, rectification or opposition or any other request for additional information within a reasonable period of time which may not exceed one month from receipt of your request.

7. Authorized service providers and transfer to a third country of the European Union

matière première SAS informs you that it does not use authorized service providers to facilitate the collection and processing of the data that you have communicated to us.

COOKIES NOTES

WHAT IS A COOKIE ?

The cookie is a text file placed on the hard disk of your computer, your tablet or mobile when you go to a website. It is in your interest to facilitate your navigation, to offer you personalized services by collecting information according to your visits of sites and this, during the validity period of the cookie. The setting of cookies is managed in your Internet browser. You have the choice to activate or not these cookies on your computer (see below).

 

Cookies registered by a site or by third parties when you visit a website do not recognize you personally as an individual; they only recognize the device you are using. Cookies do not cause any damage to your device, but they allow you to benefit from certain features of a website (for example, they allow you to make reservations and return to pages on which you have done some research, they also help the publisher keep the website secure, remember your preferences, and personalize the content).

THE DIFFERENT TYPES OF COOKIES

In order to fully use a website on your computer, tablet or mobile device, you must accept cookies. Some technical cookies are sometimes essential for the proper functioning of a website. Their removal can lead to navigation difficulties as well as the inability to subscribe online offers. On the websites, you can find different types of cookies.

1 - TECHNICAL COOKIES (including cookies audience measurement) These cookies are essential for the proper functioning of a website. Examples of technical cookies: whether you are connected or not to your customer area or placeholder, managing your selection of products or services ... Any site is also likely to use statistics and audience measurement cookies to determine the number of visitors, the sections visited ... This information also allows the publisher to identify possible bugs on the site, correct them and propose a suitable offer.

 

2 - COOKIES OF THIRD APPLICATIONS On some sites, there are applications that allow you to share or to share our content with other people, especially on social networks such as Facebook, Twitter, Google Plus, Pinterest, etc. Even if you have not used these sharing buttons or applications, it is possible that social networks will follow your navigation if your account or session is activated on your computer at this time. We advise you to find out about the data protection methods and policies of the sites of these social networks.

3 - COOKIES OF ADVERTISING PARTNERS These are cookies filed by companies other than the visited site that are often business partners, targeted advertising providers. The person in charge of the site does not have power of action on these cookies which are managed by other companies. Only the issuer of a cookie can read or modify the information of this cookie. A site hosting advertising partners is likely to transmit information related to your purchases and products consulted if this is the case. These companies must undertake to keep these data confidential within the framework of the Data Protection Act (January 6, 1978).

4 - OPTIONAL COOKIES

These cookies are intended to improve the user experience and facilitate user searches by offering products and offers related to the interests of the user. They are not essential to navigation. Examples of cookies: display of customized banners outside our site, product recommendation system (last product consulted, you will also like ...).

1 - WHAT HAPPENS IF I DO NOT AUTHORIZE COOKIES? If cookies are not allowed on your computer, tablet or mobile phone, the use of website features may sometimes be limited (for example, for some merchant sites, depending on the browsers, you may find that can not browse the entire site freely or you can add products to your cart and buy them).

2 - MANAGE COOKIES FROM YOUR BROWSER By setting your browser you can at any time and for free, decide whether to enable cookies on your computer. This "à la carte" configuration allows you to accept / reject all cookies or to treat them on a case by case basis. The total prohibition of cookies on your computer may cause navigation problems on a site. To disable cookies on your browser, we invite you to consult the following pages:
– Internet explorer
– Safari
– Chrome
– Firefox

 

For other browsers: please consult your documentation or online help files.

3 - MANAGE THIRD COOKIES Third party cookies are not registered by the site you are visiting. Therefore, we suggest you look at the websites of these third parties for more information about the cookies they record and how they manage them. Why do we use cookies? We use cookies to measure the audience of the site. Thus we can analyze the use and use of the site and improve the services and contents.

READ MORE

To find out more about cookies, we invite you to visit the CNIL.WEBSITE